2013 Youth US NATIONALS
2013 Youth US NATIONALS

Below is the Summary
         HOME OF STREET & DEKHOCKEY           39th Year    
                     
             PENGUIN   BEAVER   CADET   DIVISIONS              
                     
  EAST       THUR     WEST    
          5:25   TERRIERS Beaver A SNIPERS A'   9-0
ATHOL AV'S A" Peng  A/B Leominster BLUES  4-1    6:30   Winchedon BEARS Peng  A/B Leominster Snipers   1-1
Athol Avalanche Penguin C FITCHBURG TANKS   2-7   7:35   Leominster SNIPERS Beaver B Fitchburg VIPERS   7-0
STORM Cadet A ATHOL/ORANGE   7-2   8:40   HORNETS Beaver B Athol AVS B'   3-5
                     
  EAST       FRIDAY     WEST    
Athol Avalanche Penguin C Leominster OILERS  3-1   4:20   Hudson LIGHNTING Peng  A/B Leominster BLUES  5-6
Hudson SHOCKERS Beaver A RED WINGS  3-3   5:25   Leominster Snipers Peng  A/B GLDHC Bulldogs  10-2
SNIPERS A' Beaver A GLDHC BULLDOGS  3-4   6:30   Hudson THUNDER Beaver B GTHA PANTHERS  0-7
TITANS Cadet B  Hudson SHOCKERS  4-5   7:35   BLUE DEVILS Beaver C GTHA Panthers C'  1-10
TWIN CITY Cadet B  ATHOL CADET B'  2-2   8:40   Leominster SABRES Cadet A NJ PANTHERS  0-4
                     
  EAST              SATURDAY     WEST    
SC WARRIORS Beaver C MARTON "C"  2-4   8:00   Mays L THRASHERS Beaver A Hudson SHOCKERS  0-4
BLUE DEVILS Beaver C Mays L Thrashers  1-4   9:10   TERRIERS Beaver A GLDHC BULLDOGS  10-0
EHT NJ PHANTOMS Peng  A/B ATHOL AV'S A"  1-1   10:15   Hudson THUNDER Beaver B Athol AVS B'  3-2
Winchedon BEARS Peng  A/B GLDHC Bulldogs  3-3   11:20   Fitchburg VIPERS Beaver B MARLTON NJ B'S  3-6
Mays L NJ Thrashers Peng  A/B Leominster Snipers  3-5   12:25   HORNETS Beaver B GTHA PANTHERS  0-8
TITANS Cadet B  Mays L Thrashers  5-4   1:30   ATHOL CADET B' Cadet B  MARLTON  B II  3-1
MARLTON CADET B' Cadet B  Hudson SHOCKERS  2-1   2:40   STORM Cadet A NJ PANTHERS  2-1
QUE RAMPARTS Cadet B  TWIN CITY  6-1   3:45   Leominster SNIPERS Beaver B DDLC BIG SHOTS  2-5
Leominster SABRES Cadet A ATHOL/ORANGE  1-2   4:50   LES RED WINGS Beaver C Mays L Thrashers  2-3
SC WARRIORS Beaver C GTHA Panthers C'  0-3   6:00   Mays L THRASHERS Beaver A RED WINGS  3-8
EHT NJ PHANTOMS Peng  A/B Hudson LIGHNTING  2-1   7:05   GTHA PANTHERS Beaver B Athol AVS B'  4-3
QUE RAMPARTS Cadet B  MARLTON  B II  6-0   8:10   MARLTON NJ B'S Beaver B DDLC BIG SHOTS  1-3
MARLTON CADET B' Cadet B  Mays L Thrashers  9-1   9:15   LES RED WINGS Beaver C MARTON "C"  1-4
                     
     SATURDAY             SUNDAY    
NORTH RINK   Penguin C         NORTH RINK Penguin C PLAYOFFS  
MARLTON "Chiefs 1:00 Spindle City Warriors  0-3        QTR #3 vs. #6 (5) 10:00    
Leominster OILERS 3:00 LES NORDIQUES  4-9       QTR #4 vs. #5 (6) 11:10    
FITCHBURG TANKS 4:20 Spindle City Warriors  7-3       #1 (Bye Winner) 1:30    
Mays L NJ Thrashers Peng  A/B Winchedon BEARS  3-2       #2 (Bye Winner) 2:40    
LES NORDIQUES 6:40 MARLTON "Chiefs  5-2       Penguin C 6:00

FINAL

 

 
 
  EAST            SUNDAY     WEST    
MARLTON CADET B' Cadet B  TITANS     8:00   ATHOL CADET B' Cadet B  QUE RAMPARTS  
Hudson SHOCKERS Cadet B  Mays L Thrashers     9:10   MARLTON  B II Cadet B  TWIN CITY  
Leominster SABRES Cadet A STORM     10:15   EHT NJ PHANTOMS Peng  A/B Leominster BLUES  
Athol AVS Cadet A NJ PANTHERS     11:20   ATHOL AV'S A" Peng  A/B Hudson LIGHNTING  
Leominster SNIPERS Beaver B MARLTON NJ B'S     12:25   Mays L NJ Thrashers Peng  A/B GLDHC Bulldogs  
HORNETS Beaver B Hudson THUNDER     1:30   Fitchburg VIPERS Beaver B DDLC BIG SHOTS  
                     
  PLAYOFFS             PLAYOFFS    
 QTR #3 vs. #6 (5) Beaver A       2:40    QTR #3 vs. #6 (5) Beaver C    
QTR #4 vs. #5 (6) Beaver A       3:45   QTR #4 vs. #5 (6) Beaver C    
#1A vs #2B Semi Cadet B        4:50   #3A vs #4B Semi Penguin  B    
#1B vs #2A Semi Cadet B        6:00   #3B vs #4A Semi Penguin  B    
#1B vs #2A Semi Beaver B       7:05   #1 (Bye Winner) Beaver C    
#1A vs #2B Semi Beaver B       8:10   #2 (Bye Winner) Beaver C    
                     
                     
  EAST            MONDAY     WEST    
#1  vs #4 Semi Cadet A       8:00   #2  vs #3 Semi Cadet A    
#1A vs #2B Semi Penguin A       9:10   #1B vs #2A Semi Penguin A    
#1 (Bye Winner) Beaver A       10:20   #2 (Bye Winner) Beaver A    
11:40 Penguin  B FINAL     11:30     Cadet B  FINAL  
12:50 Beaver C FINAL     12:40     Cadet A FINAL  
2:00 Beaver B FINAL     1:50     Penguin A FINAL  
          3:00     Beaver A FINAL  
                     
                   
chedule for the tournament and Game scores


Posted on Saturday, May 25, 2013 (Archive on Wednesday, July 24, 2013)
Posted by ezimmerman  Contributed by ezimmerman
Return