2010 Fall Playoff Results LDHC
2010 Fall Playoff Results LDHC
FALL 2010 CHAMPIONS
 
 
Chipmunk National Div:         Chipmunk American East Div
 
Champion – Power Rangers                             Champion – Ice Pirates
Power Rangers 10 - Tigers 4                Ice Pirates 9 – Glacier Cats 3
Power Rangers 3   - Tigers 4                Ice Pirates 3 – Glacier Cats 4 OT
Power Rangers 7   - Tigers 3                Ice Pirates 5 – Glacier Cats 4
 
 
Chipmunk American West Div:        Penguin West Division:
 
Champion – Cowboys                                       Champion – Wild
Ninja Turtles 0 – Cowboys 6                             Wild 7 – Vipers 3
Ninja Turtles 4 – Cowboys 3                             Wild 6 – Vipers 1
Ninja Turtles 2 – Cowboys 6                       
 
 
Penguin East Div:                          Penguin National Div:
 
Champion – Blue Jackets                              Champion – Terriers
Warriors 4 – Blue Jackets 3                          Moose 2 – Terriers 4
Warriors 1 – Blue Jackets 6                          Moose 5 – Terriers 2
Warriors 2 – Blue Jackets 5                          Moose 1 – Terriers 3
 
 
Beaver West Division:                      Beaver East Division:
 
Champion – Rangers                                    Champion – Canadiens
Capitals 2 – Rangers 4                                  Flyers 5 – Canadiens 7
Capitals 2 – Rangers 7                                  Flyers 4 – Canadiens 7
 
 
Cadet East Div:                                Cadet West Division:
 
Champion – Coyotes                                     Champion – Saints
Coyotes 3 – Panthers 1                                 Rampage 1 – Saints 2
Coyotes 3 – Panthers 4                                 Rampage 1 – Saints 3

Coyotes 10 - Panthers 5  

 Cadet Major Div:                            Senior D Division:

 
Champion – Titans                                       Champion – NFG
Wolf Pack 3 – Titans 4 2OT                         Aztecs 6 – NFG 3
Wolf Pack 7 - Titans 3                                 Aztecs 6 – NFG 7
                                                                       Aztecs 1 – NFG 3
 
 
Sr. E West Division:                         Senior E East Division:
 
Champion – Ghetto Fish                              Champion – McSabres
Ghetto Fish 7 – Forever Green 6           TJs Center Ice 4 - McSabres 6
Ghetto Fish 2 – Forever Green 1           TJs Center Ice 6 – McSabres 2
                                                                 TJs Center Ice 1 – McSabres 4
 
 
Sr. EE Division:                               Intermediate Division:
 
Champion – Hooligans                                 Champion – Sabres
Hooligans 0 – Fitchburg PA 1                      Sabres 1 – Powells 3
Hooligans 4 – Fitchburg PA 1                      Sabres 5 – Powells 2
Hooligans 3 – Fitchburg PA 1                      Sabres 3 – Powells 0
 
 
Women’s Division:                          
 
Champion – Liberty                                    
Lady Ninjas 1 – Liberty 4.....................Lady Ninjas 1 – Liberty 8                

Posted on Saturday, January 29, 2011 (Archive on Wednesday, March 30, 2011)
Posted by ezimmerman  Contributed by ezimmerman
Return